Quantcast

Volume Question

Discussion in 'Google TV General Discussion' started by DaBigEZ, Aug 1, 2011.

  1. DaBigEZ

    DaBigEZ New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Is it possible to switch between Tv volume and Stereo amp volume...Oh Hi Everyone. :)
     
  2. galfert

    galfert Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    315
    Likes Received:
    42
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Orlando, FL
    I can't speak for the Sony GTV but on the Logitech Revue you can tell it which device controls the sound (TV or AV Receiver). The setup wizard asks you this very questions.
     
  3. DaBigEZ

    DaBigEZ New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Is there an easy way to switch between the two...I have the revue


     
  4. danger-rat

    danger-rat Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2010
    Messages:
    208
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    You can set your volume keys to control one, and then assign other keys to control the other...?
     
  5. DaBigEZ

    DaBigEZ New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks works perfect.
     

Share This Page