Quantcast

Taking a Screenshot

Discussion in 'Logitech Revue' started by guest, Oct 12, 2012.

  1. guest

    guest Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2012
    Messages:
    756
    Likes Received:
    42
    Trophy Points:
    28
    My VOIP telephone service provider is Callcentric. I'm being asked to take a Screenshot of a page within the configuration of my Obihai110. Callcentric FAQ - General

    This is similar to cut/copy/paste, but the page won't C/C/P. Is taking a "Screenshot" a feature of Google TV (Logitech Revue)?
     
  2. chopper

    chopper Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2012
    Messages:
    734
    Likes Received:
    76
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Canada
    Bump this! I will add this request to the what app would you like to see built for GTV thread!
     
    Last edited: Oct 14, 2012
  3. JAGDrummer

    JAGDrummer New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    There's this: How to take screenshots of Google TV over WiFi with ADB | Android and Me.

    I've gotten it to work but you are not able to take a screenshot of live tv.

    edit: guess I'm not able to post links yet.

    just make this work: androidandme. com/2011/12/devices/how-to-take-screenshots-of-google-tv-over-wifi-with-adb/
     
    • Like Like x 2

Share This Page

Search tags for this page
android tv screeenshot
,

google tv screenshot

,
how to screenshot on google tv
,

how to take screen shot on sony android tv

,
how to take screenshot android tv
,
how to take screenshot on android tv
,

how to take screenshot on android tv box

,

screen shot in android tv

,

screenshot android tv

,

sony android tv screenshot